CLASS TIMETABLE (Commences 19th April 2021) 

Please take note of the temporary venue changes!

Where classes are having to be split – please see the class key at the bottom of the page.

You can use the search bar to search by time, class, teacher or location


Monday

Mondays at the Oasis Academy, Romsey Road, Lord's Hill, Southampton SO16 8FA
TimeClassTeacherLocation
5.00 - 5.10:Set UpLucyDance Studio
5.10-5.40:Beginners TapLucyDance Studio
5.40-5.50:ChangeoverLucyDance Studio
5.50-6.30:Junior TapLucyDance Studio
6.30-6.40:ChangeoverLucyDance Studio
6.40-7.15:Senior TapLucyDance Studio
7.15-7.20:ChangeoverLucyDance Studio
7.20-7.55:Advanced TapLucyDance Studio
7.55-8.00:ChangeoverLucyDance Studio
8.00-8.30:Senior Jazz 2LucyDance Studio
5.00 - 5.10:Set UpJenaTheatre
5.10-5.40:Intermediate BalletJenaTheatre
5.40-5.50:ChangeoverJenaTheatre
5.50-6.30:Intermediate ModernJenaTheatre
6.30-6.40:ChangeoverJenaTheatre
6.40-7.15:Advanced 1 Ballet/Greek (alternate wks)JenaTheatre
7.15-7.20:ChangeoverJenaTheatre
7.20-7.55:Grade 5 ModernJenaTheatre
7.55-8.00:ChangeoverJenaTheatre
8.00-8.30:Senior Jazz 1JenaTheatre

Tuesday

Tuesdays at the Mountbatten School, Whitenap Lane, Romsey, SO51 5SY (TEMPORARY VENUE CHANGE)
TIMECLASSTEACHERLOCATION
4.55-5.25:Festival Practice (DG, EE, AJ, JW, LP)JenaTheatre
5.25-5.30:ChangeoverJenaTheatre
5.30-6.00:Junior Performance Team/Festival Group PracticeJenaTheatre
6.00-6.25:Festival Practice (OD, MS, TD, CC/EC Duet)JenaTheatre
6.25-7.05:Senior Performance TeamJenaTheatre
7.05-7.45:Advanced 1 ModernJenaTheatre
7.45-8.25:Festival Practice (IT, AV, KB, EA, SA)JenaTheatre

Wednesday

Wednesdays at the Oasis Academy, Romsey Road, Lord's Hill, Southampton SO16 8FA
TimeClassTeacherLocation
5.05-5.35:Grade 2 BalletJennyDance Studio
5.35-5.40:ChangeoverJennyDance Studio
5.40-6.15:Senior Stretch ClassJennyDance Studio
5.05-5.35:Grade 6 TapJoTheatre
5.35-5.40:ChangeoverJoTheatre
5.40-6.20:Grade 3 TapJoTheatre
6.20-6.25:ChangeoverJoTheatre
6.25-6.50:Festival Practice (MM, OM, HH)JoTheatre
6.50-7.00:ChangeoverJoTheatre
7.00-7.45:Intermediate TapJoTheatre
7.45-8.15:Private Lesson (KB/IT)JoTheatre

Thursday

Thursdays at Mountbatten School, Whitenap Ln, Romsey SO51 5SY
TIMECLASSTEACHERLOCATION
5.00-5.25:Grade 1 Modern JenaDance Studio
5.25-5.30:ChangeoverJenaDance Studio
5.30-6.00:Grade 2 ModernJenaDance Studio
6.00-6.05:ChangeoverJenaDance Studio
6.05-6.35:Grade 3 ModernJenaDance Studio
6.35-7.05:Junior Jazz (students attend alternate weeks due to restrictions on numbers – see Class Key at the bottom)JenaDance Studio
7.05-7.10:ChangeoverJenaDance Studio
7.10-7.35:Festival Practice (RJ, CD, MW, CC)JenaDance Studio
7.35-8.15:Advanced Foundation BalletJenaDance Studio

Friday

Fridays at the Mountbatten School, Whitenap Lane, Romsey, SO51 5SY (TEMPORARY VENUE CHANGE)
TIMECLASSTEACHERLOCATION
5.00-5.05:Set upJenaDance Studio
5.05-5.50:Grade 3 BalletJenaDance Studio
5.50-6.00:ChangeoverJenaDance Studio
6.00-6.30:Junior Non-Syllabus BalletJenaDance Studio
6.30-6.35:ChangeoverJenaDance Studio
6.35-7.20:Grade 4 BalletJenaDance Studio
7.20-7.25:ChangeoverJenaDance Studio
7.25-7.45:Private LessonJenaDance Studio
7.45-7.50:ChangeoverJenaDance Studio
7.50-8.25:Advanced Foundation BalletJenaDance Studio
5.00-5.05:Set upJennyLantern Theatre
5.05-5.50:Intermediate Foundation BalletJennyLantern Theatre
5.50-6.00:ChangeoverJennyLantern Theatre
6.00-6.45:Intermediate BalletJennyLantern Theatre
6.45-6.50:ChangeoverJennyLantern Theatre
6.50-7.25:Senior Non-Syllabus BalletJennyLantern Theatre
7.25-7.50:Pointe SeniorJennyLantern Theatre
7.50-8.25:Advanced 1 BalletJennyLantern Theatre

Saturday

Saturdays at North Baddesley Village Hall, Botley Road, North Baddesley, SO52 9DT

TIMECLASSTEACHER 
9.20-9.45:Pre-Primary BalletJena
9.45-9.55:ChangeoverJena
9.55-10.25:Primary BalletJena
10.25-10.30:ChangeoverJena
10.30-10.45:Festival Practice (RP, SM)Jena
10.45-10.50:ChangeoverJena
10.50-11.30:Grade 1 BalletJena
11.30-12.00:Mini JazzJena
12.00-12.05:ChangeoverJena
12.05-12.35:Grade 1 TapJena
12.35-12.50:LunchJena
12.50-1.30:Grade 2 BalletJena
1.30-1.55:Festival Practice (IF, IG, BL)Jena
1.55-2.00:ChangeoverJena
2.00-2.40:Intermediate Foundation Ballet Exam ClassJena
2.40-3.00:Beginners Pointe / Pointe Work PrepJena
3.00-3.20:Festival Practice (EH, EC, HM)Jena
3.20-3.30:Clean

Please remember to check in for every class via our EvePass app. 

Oasis Academy: 

  • If your class is in the theatre please queue up by the theatre fire exit (try not to block the pavement for other users). The fire exit will be used for entry and exit into the theatre. 
  • If your class is in the Dance studio or sports classroom please queue up outside the main community entrance. Your teacher will meet you there to take you upstairs. Exit from the dance studio is via the fire exit at the bottom of the stairs near the dance studio on the rear of the building. Parents should walk round the outside of the sports hall to access the rear fire exit for pick up after class. 

Mountbatten: 

  • If your class is in the dance studio, please queue outside the main school entrance. Your teacher will collect you and bring you back there after class.
  • If your class is in the theatre or drama room, please queue outside the Lantern Theatre entrance. 

North Baddesley Village Hall: 

  • Please queue outside the main entrance before your class.
  • Students will be brought out to the carpark via the fire exit in the small room.

Class Key:

  • Junior Jazz 1: Emily E, Amber, Ola, Jessica, Emma, Florrie, Kinga, Amelia, Lauren (22/04, 06/05, 20/05) 
  • Junior Jazz 2: Daisy, Emme, Holly, Mila, Eva, Mischa, Kacey (29/04, 13/05, 27/05) 
  • Senior Jazz 1: Erin, Ruby H, Anna, Izzy, Emy, Kiara, Sarah, Caitlin, Charlotte, Myleta, Ruby J, Olivia, Macy 
  • Senior Jazz 2: Brooke, Hope, Tilda, Georgia, Alisa, Libby, Amelia-May
  • Junior Non-Syllabus Ballet: Hope, Brooke, Emme, Holly, Eva, Mila, Mischa, Daisy, Emily E, Libby, Ola, Amber 
  • Senior Non-Syllabus Ballet: Erin, Ruby H, Anna, Izzy, Emy, Kiara, Sarah, Ruby J, Caitlin, Charlotte, Myleta, Olivia, Macy, Tilda, Georgia 
  • Beginners Pointe/Pointe Prep: Hope, Emme, Holly, Eva, Mischa, Mila 
  • Senior Pointe: Erin, Ruby H, Anna, Izzy, Emy, Kiara, Sarah, Caitlin, Charlotte, Myleta, Ruby J, Olivia, Macy, Tilda, Georgia 
  • Greek Class Dates: 26/04; 10/05; 24/05; 14/06; 28/06; 12/07 

Get in touch and follow us on facebook to see what we are up to.


Seniors Ballet…